Metrolina Adult Soccer League

2021 Spring Sunday Coed Schedule


Premier Division

Team Wins Draws Losses Points
MOZF 7 0 3 21
CSP Royal FC 6 1 3 19
Grass Holes 5 2 3 17
Sycamore Sounders 5 1 4 16
Mecklenburg United 3 0 7 9
QCU Gowdy Electric 2 0 8 6


1st Division

Team Wins Draws Losses Points
Carolina Cosmic (Blue) 8 0 2 24
Piedmont Pipers 6 1 3 19
Dilworth Pickup 5 2 3 17
QCU1 4 1 5 13
Hangover 96 3 2 5 11
FC Melllow Mushroom 0 2 8 2


2nd Division

Team Wins Draws Losses Points
QCU Sauce 8 1 1 25
QCU6 7 2 1 23
QCU3 7 2 1 23
United Nations of Charlotte 5 0 5 15
North Gaston FC 5 0 5 15
Carolina Cosmic (White) 4 0 6 12
South Charlotte 4 0 6 12
Sugar Creek Mutiny 2 1 7 7
QCU Silver Meteors 0 0 10 0


MASL TIEBREAKERS
(for Divisions)

1. Head to Head (no aggregate)
2. Goal Differential
3. Most Goals Scored


WEEK 01 (Sunday Coed)
3/21/2021

MCS - FIELD 02 MCS - FIELD 03 MCS - FIELD 04
10a Grass Holes vs
CSP Royal FC (5-2)
10a Hangover 96 vs
FC Mellow Mushroom (1-0)
10a Carolina Cosmic (White) vs
Sugar Creek Mutiny (2-3)
12p MOZF vs
Mecklenburg United (1-6)
12p Dilworth Pickup vs
Carolina Cosmic (Blue) (1-3)
12p UN of CLT vs
QCU Sauce (0-9)
02p QCU1 vs
Piedmont Pipers (5-0)
02p QCU3 vs
South Charlotte (3-0)
02p North Gaston vs
QCU Silver Meteors (3-0)

Mecklenburg County Sportsplex
2425 Sports Parkway
Matthews, NC 28105
Field Map


WEEK 02 (Sunday Coed)
3/28/2021

MCS - FIELD 02 MCS - FIELD 03 MCS - FIELD 04 RAMBLEWOOD - FIELD 01
10a MOZF vs
Grass Holes (1-3)
10a Hangover 96 vs
Dilworth Pickup (2-2)
10a QCU3 vs
Carolina Cosmic (Wht) (4-0)
10a North Gaston FC vs
Sugar Creek Mutiny (4-1)
12p QCU Gowdy Electric vs
CSP Royal FC (1-2)
12p Piedmont Pipers vs
Carolina Cosmic (Blue) (3-0)
12p QCU6 vs
QCU Silver Meteors (7-1)
12p South Charlotte vs
UN of CLT (1-0)
2p Sycamore Sounders vs
Mecklenburg United (3-2)
02p QCU1 vs
FC Mellow Mushroom (2-1)

BYE WEEK: QCU Sauce
(2nd Division has 9 total teams)

FIELD MAPS FOR MECKLENBURG COUNTY SPORTPLEX &
RAMBLEWOOD SOCCER COMPLEXES(Click Here)



EASTER WEEKEND

4/4/2021

NO GAMES


WEEK 03 (Sunday Coed)
4/11/2021

MCS - FIELD 02 MCS - FIELD 03 MCS - FIELD 04 RAMBLEWOOD - FIELD 01
10a Mecklenburg United vs
QCU Gowdy Electric (2-6)
10a QCU3 vs
North Gaston (3-2)
10a QCU1 vs
FC Mellow Mushroom (3-1)
10a South Charlotte vs
QCU6 (0-3 Forfeit)
12p Grass Holes vs
Sycamore Sounders (2-2)
12p Carolina Cosmic (Wht)
vs UN of CLT (0-6)
12p Dilworth Pickup vs
Piedmont Pipers (2-5)
12p Sugar Creek Mutiny vs
QCU Sauce (1-2)
2p MOZF vs
CSP Royal (3-2)
2p Carolina Cosmic (Blue)
vs Hangover 96 (3-0)

BYE WEEK: QCU Silver Meteors
(2nd Division has 9 total teams)

FIELD MAPS FOR MECKLENBURG COUNTY SPORTPLEX &
RAMBLEWOOD SOCCER COMPLEXES(Click Here)


WEEK 04 (Sunday Coed)
4/18/2021

RAMBLEWOOD PARK FIELD 01 RAMBLEWOOD PARK FIELD 06 MALLARD CREEK PARK FIELD 04 MALLARD CREEK PARK FIELD 06
10a Sycamore Sounders
vs MOZF (0-2)
10a Carolina Cosmic (Blue)
vs Piedmont Pipers (1-0)
10a QCU Sauce vs
North Gaston FC (4-2)
10a QCU Silver Meteors vs
Carolina Cosmic (White) (0-4)
12p CSP Royal FC vs
Mecklenburg United (4-2)
12p QCU1 vs
Hangover 96 (2-2)
12p QCU3
vs QCU6 (3-3)
12p Sugar Creek Mutiny
vs South Charlotte (1-5)
02p Grass Holes vs
QCU Gowdy Electric (2-1)
02p Dilworth Pickup vs
FC Mellow Mushroom (8-0)

BYE WEEK: UN of Charlotte
(2nd Division has 9 total teams)

FIELD MAPS FOR MECKLENBURG COUNTY SPORTPLEX &
RAMBLEWOOD SOCCER COMPLEXES(Click Here)


WEEK 05 (Sunday Coed)
4/25/2021

RAMBLEWOOD PARK
FIELD 01
RAMBLEWOOD PARK
FIELD 06
MCS
FIELD 01
MCS
FIELD 03
10a CSP Royal FC vs
Sycamore Sounders (1-3)
10a QCU1 vs
Carolina Cosmic (Blue) (2-4)
10a UN of CLT vs
QCU Silver Meteors (6-1)
10a Sugar Creek Mutiny
vs QCU3 (3-3)
12p MOZF vs
QCU Gowdy Electric (5-0)
12p Dilworth Pickup vs
Hangover 96 (6-0)
12p QCU Sauce
vs QCU6 (3-2)
12p North Gaston FC vs
Carolina Cosmic (White)
(3-5)
02p Grass Holes vs
Mecklenburg United (4-0)
02p Piedmont Pipers vs
FC Mellow Mushroom (2-2)

BYE WEEK: South Charlotte
(2nd Division has 9 total teams)

FIELD MAPS FOR MECKLENBURG COUNTY SPORTPLEX &
RAMBLEWOOD SOCCER COMPLEXES(Click Here)


WEEK 06 (Sunday Coed)
5/2/2021

RAMBLEWOOD PARK
FIELD 01
WINGET PARK
FIELD 04
MALLARD CREEK PARK
FIELD 04
MALLARD CREEK PARK
FIELD 06
10a Grass Holes vs
CSP Royal FC (3-3)
10a Carolina Cosmic (Blue)
vs FC Mellow Mushroom
(3-0 Forfeit)
10a UN of CLT
QCU6 (1-3)
10a QCU Sauce
vs QCU3 (0-1)
12p MOZF vs
Mecklenburg United (3-0)
12p QCU1 vs
Dilworth Pickup (0-3 Forfeit)
12p QCU Silver Meteors
vs Sugar Creek Mutiny (2-4)
12p Carolina Cosmic (White)
vs South Charlotte (2-1)
02p Sycamore Sounders
vs QCU Gowdy Electric (5-4)
02p Hangover 96 vs
Piedmont Pipers (0-1)

BYE WEEK: North Gaston FC
(2nd Division has 9 total teams)

FIELD MAPS FOR MALLARD CREEK PARK, WINGET PARK &
RAMBLEWOOD SOCCER COMPLEXES(Click Here)


WEEK 07 (Sunday Coed)
5/9/2021

Mecklenburg County
Sportsplex
FIELD 01
Mecklenburg County
Sportsplex
FIELD 02
Mecklenburg County
Sportsplex
FIELD 03
Mecklenburg County
Sportsplex
FIELD 04
10a MOZF vs
Grass Holes (4-1)
10a Hangover 96
vs QCU1 (3-0)
10a QCU6 vs
Sugar Creek Mutiny (3-0)
10a QCU Silver Meteors
vs South Charlotte (1-2)
12p QCU Gowdy Electric vs
CSP Royal FC (1-4)
12p Dilworth Pickup vs
Carolina Cosmic (Blue) (0-2)
12p North Gaston FC
vs UN of Charlotte (0-4)
12p QCU Sauce vs
Carolina Cosmic (White) (12-0)
2p Sycamore Sounders vs
Mecklenburg United (3-2)
02p Piedmont Pipers vs
FC Mellow Mushroom (7-0)

BYE WEEK: QCU3
(2nd Division has 9 total teams)

FIELD MAPS FOR MECKLENBURG COUNTY SPORTPLEX &
RAMBLEWOOD SOCCER COMPLEXES(Click Here)


WEEK 08 (Sunday Coed)
5/16/2021

MECKLENBURG COUNTY
SPORTSPLEX
FIELD 04
MALLARD CREEK PARK
FIELD 01
MALLARD CREEK PARK
FIELD 05
MALLARD CREEK PARK
FIELD 06
10a Dilworth Pickup vs
FC Mellow Mushroom (1-1)
10a QCU Sauce vs
South Charlotte (5-3)
10a UN of Charlotte vs
Sugar Creek Mutiny (6-2)
10a MOZF vs
CSP Royal FC (1-2)
12p Carolina Cosmic (Blue)
vs Hangover 96 (5-0)
12p QCU3 vs
QCU Silver Meteors (7-2)
12p North Gaston FC
vs QCU6 (1-4)
12p QCU Gowdy Electric vs
Mecklenburg United (2-6)
02p QCU1 vs
Piedmont Pipers (0-3)
02p Grass Holes vs
Sycamore Sounders (1-2)

BYE WEEK: Carolina Cosmic (White)
(2nd Division has 9 total teams)

FIELD MAPS FOR MALLARD CREEK PARK &
MECKLENBURG COUNTY SPORTSPLEX (Click Here)


WEEK 09 (Sunday Coed)

Saturday
5/22/2021

Mecklenburg County
Sportsplex
FIELD 08
10a QCU6 vs
QCU Sauce (3-3)


FIELD MAPS FOR MECKLENBURG COUNTY SPORTPLEX (Click Here)

Sunday
5/23/2021

Mecklenburg County
Sportsplex
FIELD 07
Mecklenburg County
Sportsplex
FIELD 09
OrthoCarolina
Sportsplex
FIELD 05
OrthoCarolina
Sportsplex
FIELD 06
10a MOZF vs
Sycamore Sounders (6-2)
10a QCU1 vs
Carolina Cosmic (Blue) (2-0)
10a QCU Sauce vs
QCU Silver Meteors (6-0)
10a QCU3 vs
UN of Charlotte (0-3 Forfeit)
12p QCU Gowdy Electric
vs Grass Holes (1-3)
12p Hangover 96 vs
FC Mellow Mushroom (1-0)
12p QCU6 vs
Carolina Cosmic (White) (4-1)
12p South Charlotte
vs North Gaston FC (0-4)
2p CSP Royal FC vs
Mecklenburg United (4-2)
02p Piedmont Pipers vs
Dilworth Pickup (0-5)

BYE WEEK: Sugar Creek Mutiny
(2nd Division has 9 total teams)

FIELD MAPS FOR MECKLENBURG COUNTY SPORTPLEX &
ORTHOCAROLINA SPORTSPLEX (Click Here)


WEEK 10 (Sunday Coed)

Saturday
6/5/2021

Mecklenburg County
Sportsplex
FIELD 08
Mecklenburg County
Sportsplex
FIELD 09
10a QCU Gowdy Electric
vs Sycamore Sounders
(3-0 Forfeit)
10a QCU6 vs
QCU Silver Meteors
(5-0)
12p QCU3 vs
Carolina Cosmic (White)
(2-1)
12p North Gaston FC vs
Sugar Creek Mutiny
(3-0 Forfeit)
2p South Charlotte vs
UN of Charlotte
(3-0 Forfeit)

BYE SATURDAY: QCU Sauce
(2nd Division has 9 total teams)

FIELD MAPS FOR MECKLENBURG COUNTY SPORTPLEX (Click Here)

Sunday
6/6/2021

Comporium Athletic
Park
FIELD 01
Comporium Athletic
Park
FIELD 02
Comporium Athletic
Park
FIELD 03
Comporium Athletic
Park
FIELD 04
10a Mecklenburg United
vs Grass Holes (2-0)
10a Dilworth Pickup
vs QCU1 (10-0)
10a QCU Sauce vs
UN of Charlotte (2-0)
10a South Charlotte
vs QCU3 (0-7)
12p Sycamore Sounders vs
CSP Royal FC (0-3 Forfeit)
12p Hangover 96 vs
Piedmont Pipers (2-4)
12p North Gaston FC vs
QCU Silver Meteors (6-1)
12p Sugar Creek Mutiny vs
Carolina Cosmic (White) (3-7)
2p MOZF vs
QCU Gowdy Electric (4-1)
02p Carolina Cosmic (Blue) vs
FC Mellow Mushroom (4-2)

BYE SUNDAY: QCU6
(2nd Division has 9 total teams)

FIELD MAPS FOR COMPORIUM ATHLETIC PARK
(Address + Best Guess @ Field Numbers)


*** FIELD DAY PARK (6/12-13): There is a baseball tournament going on this weekend at
the same complex &
admission is required for the baseball tournament - let the
people charging at the
entrance know you are there for soccer &
there will be no admission fee - REMIND YOUR TEAMS ***

PLAYOFFS - SEMIS
SATURDAY 6/12

Field Day Park
FIELD 01
Field Day Park
FIELD 02
10a Hangover 96
vs UN of Charlotte (4-1)
10a Mecklenburg United FC
vs QCU1 (1-2)
12p MOZF vs
Sycamore Sounders
(0-0 - 3-4 PKs)
12p Piedmont Pipers
vs Dilworth Pickup (0-7)
2p CSP Royal FC vs
Grass Holes (2-1)
2p QCU3 vs
QCU6 (1-2)

PLAYOFFS - FINALS
SUNDAY 6/13

Field Day Park
Field 02

PREMIER DIVISION FINAL
10a - Sycamore Sounders vs
CSP Royal FC

2ND DIVISION PRO/REL FINAL
12p - Hangover '96
vs QCU6

1ST DIVISION PRO/REL FINAL
2p - QCU1 vs
Dilworth Pickup

FIELD MAPS FOR FIELD DAY PARK
(Address + Best Guess @ Field Numbers)


*** The 2nd Division will likely play at least one additional
Saturday in order to balance out all the Bye Weeks. This
schedule has been added above adding both
5/22 (1 game) & 6/5 (4 games) ***